On Wednesday, for the first time in a long time our year level groups were able to gather as a whole for their End of Year liturgy and Celebration of Achievement ceremony. A time to reflect, celebrate and say thanks for the year that was.

We would also like to take this opportunity to congratulate our Named Award recipients for their achievements this year.

Recordings from the event can be viewed below.

Academic Awards

Year 7

Emma Williamson
Emily Walker
Aimee Van Der Meer
Hunter Gercovich
Asha Fry
Faustine Giguiento
Billie Robinson
Hannah Johnson
Hattie Ingle
Clara Salvo

Year 8

Antonella Trogrlic
Georgia Atherton
Isabelle Caruana
Emily Hansen
Charli Hopper
Meg Hatch
Tali Gavin
Faith Victoria
Amelia Pattie
Emma Jarvis

Year 9

Alice Taylor
Brianna Baker
Amber McMurrich
Pippa Dean
Sibiya De Noronha
Charlotte Van Cleef
Lucie Wright
Macey Cooper
Emma Berry
Mieka O’Connor

Year 10

Amelia Devery
Violet Hurley
Kaitlyn Debono
Lauren Dillon
Charlotte Stacey
Malya Torrance
Mylea Sachse
Sydney Williams
Alana Verescuk
Aifric Aiken
Julia Dimovski

Year 11

Megan Perin
Ruby Downes
Jasmyne McIntosh
Paris Watts
Charlotte Fogarty
Olivia Peretin
Ellie McCorkell
Emma Quirk
Ivayla Gogova

Year 12

Sidney Hoei
Monica Turcinov
Emma Spasevski
Meagan Forder
Brianna Rydberg
Zoe Jones
Alexandra McKenna
Eliza Sharkey
Jessica Evans
Ella Dillon

Endeavour Awards

Year 7

Bailee Bonanno
Poppy Gercovich
Eliza Zielke
Eilena Maqdas Haso
Alice Berry

Year 8

Hannah Mustovic
Kate O’Donoghue
Molly Bilyk
Eve Cannon
Taylah Burgess
Olivia Murfitt

Year 9

Madeleine Victoria
Phoebe Steele
Georgia Smith
Lily Hiemstra
Mariah Stalio

Year 10

Megan Bearman
Brooke Devlin
Jemma Howie
Abby Perks
Kasey Randall
Taneisha Pizaro

Year 11

Emerson Laherty
Madilyn Maxwell
Emma Aiken
Alisha Nurnaitis
Emily Marks

Year 12

Bronte Rapp
Amy Meade
Jordan Chisholm
Talia Lombardo
Sarah Debono

Special Contribution Awards

Year 7

Emma Williamson

Year 8

Olivia Kolar

Year 9

Georgia Smith

Year 10

Lauren Dillon

Year 11

Rachael Hynds
Allyson O’Donoghue
Grace Scaffidi
Lucy Williams

Year 12

Meagan Forder
Abbey Coster
Saskia Frake
Phoebe Inei
Mackenzie Mielczarek
Arnika Nelson
Brooke Parsons
Eyla Samon
Angelique Shields
Yu-Shin Tan
Jemima Torres
Georgia Walker